Round 1 results

Seed Name Flying200 Speed Grade
1 Braeden Dean 10.450 68.90 A
2 Sam Gallagher 11.114 64.78 A
3 Sean Cleary 11.426 63.01 A
4 Craig Ferdinands 11.500 62.61 A
5 Josh Thomson 11.614 61.99 A
6 Lachlan Preshaw 11.797 61.03 A
7 Mace Colson 11.997 60.02 A
8 Andrew Sluiter 12.307 58.50 B
9 Trent Pirbauer 12.400 58.06 B
10 Cameron Murphy 12.414 58.00 B
11 Kirk Ratcliff 12.441 57.87 B
12 Lizanne Wilmot 12.446 57.85 B
13 Jonathan Marr 12.460 57.78 B
14 Chris Ray 12.540 57.42 B
15 Neil Thomson 12.677 56.80 B
16 Colin Osborne 12.923 55.71 C
17 Brendan Goss 13.080 55.05 C
18 David Haase 13.138 54.80 C
19 William Howard 13.170 54.67 C
20 John Mitsinikos 13.198 54.55 C
21 David Gallagher 13.388 53.78 C
22 Aidan White 13.487 53.38 C
23 Vanessa Goss 13.790 52.21 D
24 Peter Body 14.051 51.24 D
25 Rebecca Williamson 14.298 50.36 D
26 William Falkenberg 14.340 50.21 D
27 Simon Turner 14.537 49.53 D
28 Damian Preshaw 14.549 49.49 D
29 Michelle Scurr 15.317 47.01 D
30 David Thomas 16.834 42.77 D
31 Jennifer Campbell 16.911 42.58 D
         

 

 

Round Grade Heat Rider1 Rider2 Winner
1 D 1 Vanessa Goss (13.790) William Falkenberg (14.340) Vanessa Goss
1 D 2 Peter Body (14.051) Simon Turner (14.537) Peter Body
1 D 3 Damian Preshaw (14.549) David Thomas (16.834) Damian Preshaw
1 D 4 Rebecca Williamson (14.298) Bye -
1 D A Jennifer Campbell Michelle Scurr Michelle Scurr
1 C 1 Colin Osborne (12.923) William Howard (13.170) Colin Osborne
1 C 2 Brendan Goss (13.080) David Gallagher (13.388) David Gallagher
1 C 3 John Mitsinikos (13.198) Aidan White (13.487) John Mitsinikos
1 C 4 David Haase (13.138) Bye -
           
1 B 1 Andrew Sluiter (12.307) Kirk Ratcliff (12.441) Kirk Ratcliff
1 B 2 Trent Pirbauer (12.400) Cameron Murphy (12.414) Trent Pirbauer
1 B 3 Lizanne Wilmot (12.446) Chris Ray (12.540) Lizanne Wilmot
1 B 4 Jonathan Marr (12.460) Neil Thomson (12.677) Jonathan Marr
           
1 A 1 Braeden Dean (10.450) Craig Ferdinands (11.500) Braeden Dean
1 A 2 Sam Gallagher (11.114) Lachlan Preshaw (11.797) Lachlan Preshaw
1 A 3 Josh Thomson (11.614) Mace Colson (11.997) Josh Thomson
1 A 4 Sean Cleary (11.426) Bye -
  D   David Thomas Jennifer Campbell David Thomas
2 D 1 Vanessa Goss (13.790) Simon Turner (14.537) Vanessa Goss
2 D 2 Peter Body (14.051) Damian Preshaw (14.549) Damian Preshaw
2 D 3 Rebecca Williamson (14.298) Michelle Scurr (15.317) Rebecca Williamson
2 D 4 William Falkenberg (14.340) Bye -
           
2 C 1 Colin Osborne (12.923) David Gallagher (13.388) David Gallagher
2 C 2 Brendan Goss (13.080) John Mitsinikos (13.198) Brendan Goss
2 C 3 David Haase (13.138) Aidan White (13.487) David Haase
2 C 4 William Howard (13.170) Bye -
           
2 B 1 Andrew Sluiter (12.307) Lizanne Wilmot (12.446) Andrew Sluiter
2 B 2 Trent Pirbauer (12.400) Jonathan Marr (12.460) Jonathan Marr
2 B 3 Cameron Murphy (12.414) Chris Ray (12.540) Cameron Murphy
2 B 4 Kirk Ratcliff (12.441) Neil Thomson (12.677) Neil Thomson
           
2 A 1 Braeden Dean (10.450) Lachlan Preshaw (11.797) Braedon Dean
2 A 2 Sam Gallagher (11.114) Josh Thomson (11.614) Sam Gallagher
2 A 3 Sean Cleary (11.426) Mace Colson (11.997) Sean Cleary
2 A 4 Craig Ferdinands (11.500) Bye -
           
3 D 1 Vanessa Goss (13.790) Rebecca Williamson (14.298) Vanessa Goss
3 D 2 Peter Body (14.051) William Falkenberg (14.340) Peter Body
3 D 3 Damian Preshaw (14.549) Jennifer Campbell (16.911) Damian Preshaw
3 D 3 Michelle Scurr (15.317) David Thomas (16.834) David Thomas
3 D 4 Simon Turner (14.537) Bye -
           
3 C 1 Colin Osborne (12.923) David Haase (13.138) David Haase
3 C 2 Brendan Goss (13.080) William Howard (13.170) William Howard
3 C 3 David Gallagher (13.388) Aidan White (13.487) David Gallager
2 C 4 John Mitsinikos (13.198) Bye -
           
3 B 1 Andrew Sluiter (12.307) Cameron Murphy (12.414) Cameron Murphy
3 B 2 Trent Pirbauer (12.400) Kirk Ratcliff (12.441) Trent Pirbauer
3 B 3 Lizanne Wilmot (12.446) Jonathan Marr (12.460) Jonathan Marr
3 B 4 Chris Ray (12.540) Neil Thomson (12.677)  
           
3 A 1 Braeden Dean (10.450) Sean Cleary (11.426) Braeden Dean
3 A 2 Sam Gallagher (11.114) Craig Ferdinands (11.500) Sam Gallagher
3 A 3 Lachlan Preshaw (11.797) Mace Colson (11.997) Mace Colson
2 A 4 Josh Thomson (11.614) Bye -
           
Final D 3v4 Peter Body Rebecca Williamson Peter Body
Final D 1v2 Damian Preshaw Vanessa Goss Vanessa Goss
Final C 3v4 William Howard John Mitsinikos William Howard
Final C 1v2 David Haase David Gallagher David Gallagher
Final B 3v4 Cameron Murphy Neil Thomson Cameron Murphy
Final B 1v2 Jonathan Marr Trent Pirbauer Trent Pirbauer
Final A 3v4 Sean Cleary Josh Thomson Sean Cleary
Final A 1v2 Braeden Dean Sam Gallagher Sam Gallagher
Final   3v4      
Final   1v2      
Final   3v4      
Final   1v2