Round 2 results

 

Seed Name Flying200 Speed Grade
1 Sean Cleary 11.193 64.33 A
2 Mace Colson 11.835 60.84 A
3 Paul Morris 11.955 60.23 A
4 Andrew Sluiter 12.024 59.88 A
5 Lachlan Preshaw 12.033 59.84 A
6 Blake Davis 12.211 58.96 B
7 Lizanne Wilmot 12.219 58.92 B
8 Chris Ray 12.263 58.71 B
9 Jonathan Marr 12.393 58.10 B
10 Neil Thomson 12.634 56.99 B
11 Brendan Goss 12.635 56.98 B
12 Kirk Ratcliff 12.765 56.40 C
13 David Haase 12.997 55.40 C
14 David Gallagher 13.076 55.06 C
15 William Howard 13.084 55.03 C
16 Kerran Oates 13.842 52.02 D
17 Vanessa Goss 13.846 52.00 D
18 Peter Body 13.891 51.83 D
19 Aidan White 13.894 51.82 D
20 Simon Turner 14.249 50.53 D
21 Damian Preshaw 14.376 50.08 D
22 Rebecca Williamson 14.427 49.91 D
23 David Thomas 16.305 44.16 D

 

 

Round Grade Heat Rider1 Rider2 Winner
1 D 1 Kerran Oates (13.842) Aidan White (13.894) Aidan White
1 D 2 Simon Turner Peter Body (13.891) Peter Body
1 D 3 Vanessa Goss Rebecca Williamson (14.427) Vanessa Goss
1 D 4 Damian Preshaw (14.376) David Thomas (16.305) Damian Preshaw
           
1 C 1 Kirk Ratcliff (12.765) David Gallagher David Gallagher
1 C 2 David Haase (12.997) William Howard David Haase
           
1 B 1 Blake Davis (12.211) Jonathan Marr (12.393) Blake Davis
1 B 2 Lizanne Wilmot Neil Thomson (12.634) Lizanne Wilmot
1 B 3 Chris Ray (12.263) Brendan Goss (12.635) Chris Ray
           
1 A 1 Lachlan Preshaw Andrew Sluiter (12.024) Lachlan Preshaw
1 A 2 Mace Colson (11.835) Sean Cleary Sean Cleary
1 A 3 Paul Morris (11.955) Bye  
           
2 D 1 Kerran Oates (13.842) Simon Turner (14.249) Simon Turner
2 D 2 Vanessa Goss (13.846) Damian Preshaw Vanessa Goss
2 D 3 Peter Body (13.891) Rebecca Williamson Peter Body
2 D 4 Aidan White David Thomas Aidan White
           
2 C 1 Kirk Ratcliff David Haase (12.997) Kirk Ratcliff
2 C 2 David Gallagher William Howard (13.084) William Howard
           
2 B 1 Blake Davis Chris Ray (12.263) Chris Ray
2 B 2 Lizanne Wilmot (12.219) Jonathan Marr (12.393) Jonathan Marr
2 B 3 Neil Thomson (12.634) Brendan Goss Neill Thomson
           
2 A 1 Sean Cleary (11.193) Lachlan Preshaw sean Cleary
2 A 2 Mace Colson (11.835) Paul Morris (11.955) Paul Morris
2 A 3 Andrew Sluiter (12.024) Bye  
           
3 D 1 Kerran Oates (13.842) Peter Body (13.891) Kerran Oates (13.842)
3 D 2 Vanessa Goss Aidan White (13.894) Aiden White
3 D 3 Simon Turner (14.249) Damian Preshaw (14.376) Damien Preshaw
3 D 4 Rebecca Williamson (14.427) David Thomas (16.305) Rebecca Williamson
           
3 C 1 Kirk Ratcliff David Gallagher (13.076) Kirk Ratcliff
3 C 2 David Haase (12.997) William Howard (13.084) David Haase
           
3 B 1 Blake Davis (12.211) Neil Thomson (12.634) Neil Thomson
3 B 2 Lizanne Wilmot (12.219) Chris Ray (12.263) Chris Ray
2 B 3 Jonathan Marr (12.393) Brendan Goss (12.635) Jonathan Marr
           
3 A 1 Sean Cleary (11.193) Paul Morris Sean Cleary
3 A 2 Andrew Sluiter (12.024) Mace Colson (11.835) Mace Colson
3 A 3 Lachlan Preshaw Bye  
           
Final F 3v4      
Final F 1v2      
Final E 3v4      
Final E 1v2      
Final D 3v4 Peter Damian Peter Body
Final D 1v2 Aiden Vanessa Aiden White
Final C 3v4 David Gallagher William Howard William Howard
Final C 1v2 David Haase Kirk Ratcliff David Haase
Final B 3v4 Blake Neil Blake Davis
Final B 1v2 Jonathan Chris Chris Ray
Final A 3v4 Mace Lachlan Lachlan
Final A 1v2 Sean Cleary Paul Morris Paul Morris