Round 1 results

 

1 Mace Colson 11.552 62.33 A
2 Blake Davis 11.640 61.86 A
3 Andrew Sluiter 11.790 61.07 A
4 Chris Ray 11.840 60.81 A
5 Lachlan Preshaw 11.883 60.59 A
6 Kirk Ratcliff 12.228 58.88 B
7 Alvin Dumaraos 12.498 57.61 B
8 Greg Foletta 12.730 56.56 B
9 John Mitsinikos 12.771 56.38 B
10 Brendan Goss 12.792 56.29 B
11 Fiona Bonnett 12.968 55.52 B
12 Harry Willen 12.969 55.52 B
13 Dom Parsons 13.082 55.04 B
14 Vanessa Goss 13.418 53.66 C
15 Peter Body 13.500 53.33 C
16 Shannon Craggill 13.718 52.49 C
17 Bananaman 13.909 51.77 C
18 Damian Preshaw 13.958 51.58 C
19 Kerran Oates 14.031 51.31 D
20 Rebecca Williamson 14.223 50.62 D
21 William Falkenberg 14.255 50.51 D
22 Simon Turner 14.407 49.98 D

 

 

Round Grade Heat Rider1 Rider2 Winner
1 D 1 Kerran Oates (14.031) Simon Turner (14.407) Simon Turner
1 D 2 Rebecca Williamson (14.223) William Falkenberg (14.255) William Falkenburg
           
1 C 1 Vanessa Goss (13.418) Bananaman (13.909) Vanessa Goss
1 C 2 Peter Body (13.500) Damian Preshaw (13.958) Peter Body
1 C 3 Shannon Craggill (13.718) Bye Shannon Craggill
           
1 B 1 Kirk Ratcliff (12.228) John Mitsinikos (12.771) Kirk Ratcliff
1 B 2 Alvin Dumaraos (12.498) Greg Foletta (12.730) Alvin Dumaraos
1 B 3 Brendan Goss (12.792) Harry Willen (12.969) Harry Willen
1 B 4 Fiona Bonnett (12.968) Dom Parsons (13.082) Dom Parsons
           
1 A 1 Mace Colson (11.552) Chris Ray (11.840) Mace Colson
1 A 2 Blake Davis (11.640) Lachlan Preshaw (11.883) Blake Davis
1 A 3 Andrew Sluiter (11.790) Bye Andrew Sluiter
           
2 D 1 Kerran Oates (14.031) Rebecca Williamson (14.223) Rebecca Williamson
2 D 2 William Falkenberg (14.255) Simon Turner (14.407) William Falkenburg
           
2 C 1 Vanessa Goss (13.418) Damian Preshaw (13.958) Vanessa Goss
2 C 2 Peter Body (13.500) Shannon Craggill (13.718) Shannon Craggill
2 C 3 Bananaman (13.909) Bye Bananaman
           
2 B 1 Kirk Ratcliff (12.228) Brendan Goss (12.792) Kirk Ratcliff
2 B 2 Alvin Dumaraos (12.498) Fiona Bonnett (12.968) Alvin
2 B 3 Greg Foletta (12.730) Harry Willen (12.969) Greg Foletta
2 B 4 John Mitsinikos (12.771) Dom Parsons (13.082) Dom Parsons
           
2 A 1 Mace Colson (11.552) Lachlan Preshaw (11.883) Mace Colson
2 A 2 Blake Davis (11.640) Andrew Sluiter (11.790) Blake Davis
2 A 3 Chris Ray (11.840) Bye Chris Ray
           
3 D 1 Kerran Oates (14.031) William Falkenberg (14.255) William Falkenburg
3 D 2 Rebecca Williamson (14.223) Simon Turner (14.407) Rebecca Williamson
           
3 C 1 Vanessa Goss (13.418) Shannon Craggill (13.718) Vanessa Goss
3 C 2 Bananaman (13.909) Damian Preshaw (13.958) Damian Preshaw
3 C 3 Peter Body (13.500) Bye Peter Body
           
3 B 1 Kirk Ratcliff (12.228) Greg Foletta (12.730) Kirk Ratcliff
3 B 2 Alvin Dumaraos (12.498) John Mitsinikos (12.771) Alvin Dumaraos
3 B 3 Brendan Goss (12.792) Fiona Bonnett (12.968) Fiona Bonnett
3 B 4 Harry Willen (12.969) Dom Parsons (13.082) Dom Parsons
           
3 A 1 Mace Colson (11.552) Andrew Sluiter (11.790) Andrew Sluiter
3 A 2 Chris Ray (11.840) Lachlan Preshaw (11.883) Chris Ray
3 A 3 Blake Davis (11.640) Bye Blake Davis
           
Final D 3v4 Kerran Oates Simon Turner Simon (forefit)
Final D 1v2 William Falkenburg Rebecca Williamson Rebecca Williamson
Final C 3v4 Peter Body Bananaman Peter Body
Final C 1v2 Vanessa Goss Shannon Craggill Shannon Craggill
Final B 3v4 Dom Parsons Greg Foletta Greg Foletta
Final B 1v2 Alvin Dumaraos Kirk Ratcliff Kirk Ratcliff
Final A 3v4 Chris Ray Andrew Sluiter Chris Ray
Final A 1v2 Blake Davis Mace Colson Blake Davis