Round 4 results

Seed Name time Speed Grade
1 Sean Cleary 10.934 65.85 A
2 Mace Colson 11.695 61.56 A
3 Andrew Sluiter 11.864 60.69 A
4 Lizanne Wilmot 12.098 59.51 A
5 Chris Ray 12.121 59.40 A
6 Lachlan Preshaw 12.296 58.56 B
7 Travis O’Brien 12.552 57.36 B
8 Brendan Goss 12.769 56.39 B
9 Kirk Ratcliff 12.810 56.21 B
10 Fiona Bonnet 12.883 55.89 B
11 John Mitsinkos 13.218 54.47 C
12 Vanessa Goss 13.370 53.85 C
13 Bananaman 13.741 52.40 C
14 Steven Sutton 13.993 51.45 C
15 Damian Preshaw 14.001 51.42 C
16 Kerran Oates 14.009 51.40 D
17 Shannon Craggill 14.215 50.65 D
18 Peter Body 14.288 50.39 D
19 Rebecca Williamson 14.409 49.97 D
20 Sam Sutton 14.777 48.72 D
21 Jemima Hargraves 15.554 46.29 D

 

Round Grade Heat Rider1 Rider2 Winner
1 D 1 Kerran Oates (14.009) Rebecca Williamson (14.409) Rebecca
1 D 2 Shannon Craggill (14.215) Sam Sutton (14.777) Shannon
1 D 3 Peter Body (14.288) Jemima Hargraves (15.554) Peter
           
1 C 1 John Mitsinkos (13.218) Steven Sutton (13.993) John
1 C 2 Vanessa Goss (13.370) Damian Preshaw (14.001) Vanessa
1 C 3 Bananaman (13.741) Bye Bananaman
           
1 B 1 Lachlan Preshaw (12.296) Kirk Ratcliff (12.810) Lachlan
1 B 2 Travis O’Brien (12.552) Fiona Bonnet (12.883) Travis
1 B 3 Brendan Goss (12.769) Bye Brendan
           
1 A 1 Sean Cleary (10.934) Lizanne Wilmot (12.098) Sean
1 A 2 Mace Colson (11.695) Chris Ray (12.121) Mace
1 A 3 Andrew Sluiter (11.864) Bye Andrew
           
2 D 1 Kerran Oates (14.009) Peter Body (14.288) Peter
2 D 2 Shannon Craggill (14.215) Rebecca Williamson (14.409) Shannon
2 D 3 Sam Sutton (14.777) Jemima Hargraves (15.554) Sam
           
2 C 1 John Mitsinkos (13.218) Damian Preshaw (14.001) John
2 C 2 Vanessa Goss (13.370) Bananaman (13.741) Bananama
2 C 3 Steven Sutton (13.993) Bye Steve
           
2 B 1 Lachlan Preshaw (12.296) Fiona Bonnet (12.883) Fiona
2 B 2 Travis O’Brien (12.552) Brendan Goss (12.769) Travis
2 B 3 Kirk Ratcliff (12.810) Bye Kirk
           
2 A 1 Sean Cleary (10.934) Chris Ray (12.121) Sean
2 A 2 Mace Colson (11.695) Andrew Sluiter (11.864) Andrew
2 A 3 Lizanne Wilmot (12.098) Bye Lizanne
           
3 D 1 Kerran Oates (14.009) Sam Sutton (14.777) Kerran
3 D 2 Shannon Craggill (14.215) Peter Body (14.288) Shannon
2 D 3 Rebecca Williamson (14.409) Jemima Hargraves (15.554) Rebecca
           
3 C 1 John Mitsinkos (13.218) Bananaman (13.741) John
3 C 2 Steven Sutton (13.993) Daminan Preshaw (14.001) Steve
3 C 3 Vanessa Goss (13.370) Bye Vanessa
           
3 B 1 Lachlan Preshaw (12.296) Brendan Goss (12.769) Lachlan
3 B 2 Kirk Ratcliff (12.810) Fiona Bonnet (12.883) Kirk
3 B 3 Travis O’Brien (12.552) Bye Travis
           
3 A 1 Sean Cleary (10.934) Andrew Sluiter (11.864)  
3 A 2 Lizanne Wilmot (12.098) Chris Ray (12.121)  
3 A 3 Mace Colson (11.695) Bye Mace
           
Final D 3v4 Rebecca Kerran Rebecca
Final D 1v2 Shannon Peter Shannon
Final C 3v4 Bananaman Steve Bananaman
Final C 1v2 John Vanessa John
Final B 3v4 Kirk Brendan Kirk
Final B 1v2 Travis Lachlan Travis
Final A 3v4 Lizanne Andrew Andrew
Final A 1v2 Sean Mace Sean